Club Information Directory

Find
Show 15
AC Delray (DBS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Tim Nelson 8474219827 Paul Gregory 9544019286 Jonathan Ward 5617150300
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Fran Hayden 561-926-1094 Randy Kurtz 561-702-2318 Tim Nelson 8474219827
 
Boca Juniors Soccer Club (BJS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
ALBERT PADILLA 9544835651 Anthony Olischar 5613503069 Heinz Olischar 5615035764
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Claudia Cano 5617148764 No Named Assigner (954) 652-2100
 
Boca United (UTD)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Eric Eichmann 954-857-1141 Larry Greenberg 561-715-8166 John Hurst 561-706-1537
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Jennifer Caputo 561-251-7437 Sherri Hecht 954-557-8021 Eric Eichmann 954-857-1141
 
Bonita Youth Soccer Club (BYS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
John Dina 239-289-0584 Shaun Greening 239-293-6988 John Dina 239-289-0584
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Karin Hermann (239) 595-1859 Megan Buckley 239-703-5505 John Dina 239-289-0584
 
Boynton Beach Knights (BBK)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Scott Anderson 561-312-2841 Katia Bedrin 561-909-5802 Greg Gatto 917-885-8781
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Marie Grennan 561-752-6655 Shenoy Raghuraj 561-723-1464 Asaf Lubezky 561-351-7979
 
Boynton Beach Tigers (BBT)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Gary Morris 561-555-1212 Ron East 561-555-1212 Gary Morris 561-555-1212
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Shadine East 561-555-1212 Courtney Robinson 561-555-1212 Ron East 561-555-1212
 
BRAZILIAN SOCCER TRAINING CENTER (BST)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Claudia Garces 305-877-7869 Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Joao Moraes 786-337-3208
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Christian Blandon 305-788-2129 Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Claudia Garces 305-877-7869
 
Brazilian Twisters Sport Club (BTC)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Higor Martins 954 682 8958 Jaqueline Martins 954 854 8728 Maurilio Martins 954 254 8912
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Higor Martins 954 682 8958 Maurilio Martins 954 254 8912 Maurilio Martins 954 254 8912
 
Cape Coral Cyclones (CC1)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Aldo Nardiello 239-560-7341 Tim Swisher 239-633-1254 Cathy Hunter 239-910-3137
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Karen Volberg 239-699-3167 Hugo Sorenson 239-822-3178 Eddie Carmean 239-910-7645
 
Cooper City Optimist (CCO)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Carlton Talbot jkurzner prxy 305-439-2481 Robert 954-854-5675 Mike Russo 305-798-1107
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Ana Buroz 954-536-3063 Don Mccans 954-258-3924 Robert 954-854-5675
 
Cooper City Soccer (CCS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Ralph Allen
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
 
Coral Estates Soccer Club (CES)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Lou Confessore 305-301-8063 Nick Megaloudes 305-606-9586 Lou Confessore 305-301-8063
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Norberto Diaz 786-999-5294 Lou Confessore 305-301-8063 Robert Maseri 305 608-3182
 
Coral Gables (CGS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Art Centurion 305-460-5610 Leann Kurzner 3054605610 Art Centurion 305-460-5610
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Art Centurion 305-460-5610 Jeff Kurzner 305-460-5605 Jay Flipse
 
Coral Springs United FC (CSU)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Kevin Haweny (732) 915-5400 Diane Russell 954-675-8087 Dan Reigel 954-673-8658
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Carlos Medina 954-821-1356 Darryl Mauro 954-825-6990 Phil Lamarre (954) 478-1617
 
CTC Bandits (CTC)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Manny Rivero Jeff Kurrzner 305-826-8767 Manny Rivero
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Marino Torrens 305-799-4440 Marino Torrens 305-799-4440
 
Cutler Ridge Soccer (CRS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Graeme Griffith 404 431 2053 Alvaro Rodriguez 786-217-7233
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Deborah Ruiz 786-412-9612 Stephanie Nino 786 953 0849 Graeme Griffith 404-431-2053
 
Davie United Soccer Club Inc. (DUS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Joseph Fezza 954-608-7918 Teresa Thomas Duque 954-260-6715 Christian Goffi 954-682-8147
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Joseph Fezza 954-608-7918 Don McCanns 954-248-3924 Leo Vega 305-336-4637
 
Doral Soccer Club (DSC)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Emilio Nadelman 786-287-3355 Beymar Piraquive 786-222-0836 Beymar Piraquive 786-222-0836
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Beymar Piraquive 786-222-0836 Olman Quesada 786-357-4944 Beymar Piraquive 786-222-0836
 
Driftwood Youth Sports Club (DOC)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Jose Rey 305-934-0263 Lorena Luna 305-632-7497 Carlos Sosa 954-744-6694
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Hector Hernandez 954-274-4346 Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Jose Rey 305-934-0263
 
Elite Soccer Academy (ESA)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Dusko Piljic 561-628-3344 Rick DiRienzo 561.329.9244
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Dusko Piljic 561-628-3344 Martin Degrossi 561.302.7449 Dusko Piljic 561.628.3344
 
FBS FC (NMM)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Francis Farberoff 305-332-7205 Walter Nalvarte 9545586510 Francis Farberoff 305-322-7205
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Carlos Longa 7866026038 Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Oscar Gil 561-584-3057
 
FC FLORIDA (Kicks) (FCF)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
russell walker 772-240-5891 Richard Woolcock 561-628-9131
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
russell walker 772-240-5891 Shenoy Raghuraj 561-324-0709
 
Florida Fire Juniors (NYS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Jack Togher Dwight Morgan Rob Anderson 239-250-4461
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Shari Johnson 239-849-6284 Megan Buckley 239-703-5505 Paul Williams 239-227-3534
 
Florida Keys Soccer Club (KSC)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Pat Fazio 305-394-2273 Scott Paul 305-304-6058 Zane Albury 305-522-9438
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Connie Fazio 305-394-2273 Chris Perry 305-394-2341 Pat Fazio 305-394-2273
 
Fort Lauderdale FC (FLS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Olaf Henke 954-816-7140 Michael Weber 954-732-9536 Mark McCormick 954-547-4316
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Olaf Henke 954-816-7140 Michael Weber 954-732-9536
 
GPS Florida West (NFM)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Robert Peltram 239-292-5576 Melinda Jaquiss 239-994-5439 BUDDY HAWKINS 239-246-6886
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Melinda Jaquiss 239-994-5439 SHERRI BAYLISS 239-265-3126 Danny Fahey 781-266-7871
 
Hobe Sound Socccer Club (HSS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Scott Hinterleiter 561-702-4101 Randy Earle 561-262-2194 David Jones 561-596-9333
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Randy Earle 561-262-2194 Frank Ferreri 772-521-3548
 
Hollywood Wildcats FC (HYS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Tom Tianich (754) 400-1866 Mauro Tavars 954-903-8552 Jorge Zamudio
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Marina Melo 954-668-5836 Franklin Furguson 954-326-6639 Mauro Tavars 954-903-8552
 
Homestead Soccer Club (HSC)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Marlon Aguilar 786-409-9736 Juan Diaz 305-979-5505
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Marlon Aguilar 786-409-9736 Jose A.Nino Zapata 786-547-8443
 
Ives Estates (IVE)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Jason Albury Alex Smith 305-206-4188 Jason Albury 786-543-0524
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Jason Albury 786-543-0524 Gregory Kito 954-822-5421 Jason Albury
 
Jupiter United (JUS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
James Mesa 954-531-9730 Joe Gomes 561-271-5182 Andre Bourassa 561-371-1120
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Dan Gilbert Aubrey Felton 561-339-6877 Chris Gnehm
 
Kendall Hammocks Optimist (KHO)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Adriana R Medina 786-514-5639 Nelson Vargas 305-724-5331 Maria Merced
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Nelson Vargas 305-724-5331 Adriana R Medina 786-514-5639 Nelson Vargas 305-724-5331
 
Kendall Soccer Coalition (KDL)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Marcos Fernandez-Director 305-965-0083 Jeff Kurzner 305-586-1157 Rebeca Rafols 305-338-5427
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
John Diaz 786-416-2778 Jose Alex Ninozapata 786-547-8443 Matias Asorey 305-498-6122
 
Key Biscayne (KBA)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Felipe De Varona 786-390-1662 Jeff Kurzner 305-665-5373 Jackie Kellogg 305-972-2222
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Felipe De Varona 786-390-1662 Pedro Vilallonga 305-978-0496 Juan Carlos (JC) Gonzalez 305-525-3441
 
Lake Worth Sharks (LWS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Marcos Bueno 561-248-4465 Elizabeth Alvarado 561-329-7613 Helen Snider 502-500-9164
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Marcos Bueno 561-248-4465 Elizabeth Alvarado 561-329-7613 Marcos Bueno 561-248-4465
 
Lauderhill Lions Youth Soccer (CLY)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Wayne Neunie 954-661-8887 Mirlene Dubreuze 954-494-6419 Marcellus Green 954-572-1474
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Mirlene Dubreuze 954-494-6419 Mario Garcia Phil Zayas 754-422-6391
 
Lee County Strikers (LCS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Andre Nesfield 440-376-3511 Jeff Richards 239-851-1943 Jeff Richards
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
andre nesfield 440-376-3511 Kerry Abernethy 239-281-7472 ANDRE NESFIELD 440-376-3511
 
Mako Soccer Club (MSC)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Russell Walker 772-240-5891 mary kneidel (Jkurzner proxy) 772-336-9667 grisel cortes
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Russell Walker 772-240-5891 Donald Bergman 772-708-0164
 
Margate Youth Soccer (MYS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Marlon Polo 954-444-4619 JC Lopez 954-993-4585 Marlon polo 954-444-4619
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
J C Lopez 954-993-4585 Darryl Mauro 954-825-6990
 
Martin United Soccer Club (MUS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Ed Gribben, Jr. 772-485-2352 Shawn Christopherson 772-924-4742 Richard Creber 772-215-0437
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Ed Gribben, Jr. 772-485-2352 Frank Ferreri 772-521-3548 Stuart Duffin 772-579-0370
 
Miami Beach Soccer (MBS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Paul Di Muont 786-717-1452 Edith Guerra 305-861-3616 Edith Guerra 305-673-7767
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Edith Guerra 786-295-3878 Marino Torrens 305-7994440 Julio Perdomo 7863574262
 
Miami Lakes United Soccer Club (LKS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Alvin Murray 786-657-4572 Alvaro Franco 786-838-2646 Alvin Murray 786-657-4572
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Alvaro Franco 786-838-2646 Alonso Pabon 954-851-6342
 
Miami Premier Soccer (MPS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
David Griffiths 305-525-3324 Michael Stewart 305-562-9740 David Griffiths 305-525-3324
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
David Griffiths 305-525-3324 Evan Weiner 786-234-3760 Michael Stewart 305-562-9740
 
Miami Shores Soccer Club (SHS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
David Ocampo 305-962-6888 Jean Charles 305-458-2867 David Ocampo 305-962-6888
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
David Ocampo 305-962-6888 Alonso Pabon 954-851-6342 David Ocampo 305-962-6888
 
Miami Springs Soccer (MSS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
William Reed 305.887.9433 James Carter 305.970.0864 Spencer Deno 305.467.5235
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
William Reed 305.887.9433 Marino Torrens 305.805.5075 Giovanni De LaRosa
 
Miami Strike Force (MSF)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Daniel Prenat 786-487-1018 Lou Confessore 305-301-8063 Daniel Prenat 786-488-5216
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Michelle Garciga 305-275-0543 Alex Zapata 786-547-8443 Nick Megaloudis 305-606-9586
 
Miramar Optimist (MOC)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Evelyn Esquerete 305-505-7485 Jeff Kurzner 954-732-9536 Angie Rodriguez
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Paolo Dal Farra 305-216-8664 Marino Torrens 305-799-4440 Paolo Dal Farra 305-216-8664
 
MST (MST)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
MIGUEL MANZANERO 786-237-7315 MARIA POMARES 786-237-7315 OLMAN QUESADA 786-357-4944
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Olman Quesada 786-357-4944 MARINO TORRENS 305-799-4440 Miguel Manzanero 786-237-7315
 
PAL Hallandale Beach (HBS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Jonathan Carrillo 954-257-4090
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
 
Palm Beach Gardens (PBG)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Kyle Gero 561-662-5193 Kyle Gero 561-662-5193 Andrew Heim
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Risa Suarez David Minshall 561-339-9058 Adam Gee
 
Palm Beach Soccer Academy (PBA)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Armando Gonzalez 5613183199 Gary Walker 561-252-6729
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Armando Gonzalez Dave Minshall 561-254-9131 Gary Walker 561-252-6729
 
Parkland Soccer Club (PPS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Roger Thomas 754-368-7138 Daniel Del Aguila 954-235-1523 Daniel Del Aguila 954-235-1523
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Ryan Block 954-326-9173 Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Roger Thomas 754-368-7138
 
Pembroke Pines Optimist (PPO)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Martha Davalos 954-812-5123 Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Brian Weisman 954-558-8544
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Brian Weisman 954-558-8544 Mike Webber 954-732-9536 Jim Kunath 754-610-7332
 
Pinecrest Premier Soccer (PSC)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Juan Rivera 786.393.0074 Manuel Escobio 786.205.0494
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Maria Mora 305.255.3422 Jose Nino Zapata 786.547.8443 Giuseppe DePalo 305.951.1356
 
Plantation FC (EGL)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Bryan OToole 954-336-7788 Scott Tripp 954-579-6374 Mike Williams 9542498100
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Holly Kwak/Lora Schemel 954-655-7549 / 954-829-3575 Scott Tripp 954-579-6374 Anis Jerbi 954-397-2342
 
Port St Lucie Soccer Club (PSL)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Russell Walker
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
 
Royal Palm Beach (RPB)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Fernando Casal 954-444-6256 Mal Hasan 561-310-3111
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Shenoy Raghuraj 561-723-1464 Shenoy Raghuraj 561-723-1464 Mal Hasan 561-310-3111
 
San Carlos Scorpions (SCP)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Laurie Sloat 239-839-4140 Dennys Guevara 239-913-8035 Kevin Gorski 239-877-2770
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Scott Sutton 239-850-2774 Evin Trinque 239-209-6456 Scott Bigler 239-265-2485
 
Soccer Paradise (SPF)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Diego Cichero 305 323-6606 Jorge Cuina 954-274-8439 Larry Kruguer 614-787-6614
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Diego Cichero Marino Torrens 305 799-4440 Jorge Cuina 954-274-8439
 
South Dade United (UYS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Gustavo Roldan 305-984-4577 Nicolas Roque 786-333-1239 Deano Nunez 786-214-2049
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Nydia Ochoa Jose Nino Zapata 786-547-8443 Cesar Pacheco 305-903-2873
 
South Florida Elite FC (SFE)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Duca Ericco V. Cavaliere 4074464175 Duca Ericco V. Cavaliere 407 446 4175
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Duchessa Maria Cavaliere 4073140744 Gregory Kito 954 842 9150 Anthony Olischar 5613503069
 
South Florida United (SFU)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
 
South Kendall Soccer (SKS)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Thomas Krogh-Poulsen 786-333-3002 Linda Soeder 305-586-7646 Thomas Krogh-Poulsen 786-333-3302
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Linda Soeder 305-586-7646 Andrew Dixon 786-277-1994 Thomas Krogh-Poulsen 786-333-3002
 
Sunrise Soccer Club (STS)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Darren Baysinger 954-288-7305 Mike Webber 954-732-9536 Colin Lord 954-295-0953
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Colin Lord 954-295-0953 Mike Webber 954-732-9536 Jorge Alvarez 561-929-5148
 
Team Boca (BRY)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Keith Fries 561-236-9535 Michael Araujo 561-706-2898 Bill D Addio 561-523-0000
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Marlynda Comiskey 5613053315 Sherri Hecht 954.557.8021 Rocky Orezzoli 561-212-6085
 
The Soccer Pit Cobras (ISP)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Manny Touron 239-877-7135 Manuel Preciado 239-324-2811 Manny Touron 239-877-7135
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Manny Touron 239-877-7135 Megan Bucley 239-7035505 Saintano Damas 239-218-5926
 
To Be Announced (TBA) (TBA)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
 
Treasure Coast United (TCU)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Seth Duston 7722331123 Seth Duston 7722331123
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Cindy Brown 7723411060 Steve Gitlin 7722331123 Fraser Foster
 
Tropical Soccer (TRP)
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Luis Mallea 305-726-8312 Jennifer Mallea 7864691398 Jennifer Mallea 7864691398
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Luis Mallea 305-726-8312 Luis Mallea 3057268312
 
Wellington Soccer Club (WSC)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Bill Pinto 561-324-3987 Jeff Kurzner 561-324-3987 Jason Crawford 561-846-2870
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Dana Garraputa Phil Wenzofsky 561-635-1881 Patrick Zoete 561-252-1467
 
West Pines United F.C. (WPU)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Billy Rivera 786-351-4394 Michael Weber
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Cristina Yanes Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Andres Bolivar 754-999-0058
 
Weston FC (WES)*
Club Rep Alternate Club Rep President
Christine Thomas 954-319-3069 Michael Weber 954-732-9536 Steve Ziegler 9543098966
Registrar Assignor Director of Coaching
Engrid Spence 954-249-8707 Mike Weber 954-732-9536 Victor Pastora
 
Show 15